Friday, June 27, 2008

I think Jeter is banging Minka Kelly


Ok so I just went on the worst date of my life, total douche, but I got some juicy info..
I'm usually up on the Yankee gossip but this passed me by...
Allegedly 2 weeks ago some people saw Derek Jeter leaving a Hotel in Manhattan with Minka Kelly, shes an actress on Friday Night Lights. A few days later a friend of a friend that is the manager of an upscale gym in that same area received a phone call saying Derek was coming to the gym under an alias. When said alias arrived it was an older white dude, said manager googled white dudes name and turns out he was a guitarist for Aerosmith in the 80's, also in that Google search it turns out he is Minkas dad. So why would Jeter be hooking up Minkas dad? hmmmm...... I'm just saying....
xoxox yankee hottie
P.S. Farnsworth throwing the heat tonight...dang.

5 comments:

Anonymous said...

She's been to the road games as well. She and Jeter were spotted in Baltimore holding hands leaving a sushi restaurant. Perhaps Jeter's serious since he said he was looking for a wife and building a new home in Tampa. Hearts will be breaking if he marries this girl. Has anyone gotten any photos of Minka at the games? I think she's gorgeous and probably the best looking girlfriend he's dated. Yet all his girlfriends look similar and are close to being perfect. Seems our Jeter is shallow as well. He's rich and famous and good looking so he deserves it.

Marisol said...

Oh I didnt know that she has been at games...hmmm I dunno I cant picture Jeter getting serious until after he retires, I think he just loves being single way too much.

Anonymous said...

It all depends on meeting the right person at the right time.

Some single men who go through all those women as Jeter has, are the ones who wanted to settle down the most.

Anonymous said...

Well I don't know about all of this because for one...the only Hotel with the name "Liberty" in it's title in NYC is the Liberty Inn, located in the Meatpacking District. Its literally a place to go for a quick, wham, bang, thank you mam...lets just say it has always been a motel used by many of NYC's night walkers...or young couples. Been around for ages...

If this is the case...then maybe they like to have fun...lol

Marisol said...

Thank you so much for pointing that out...its actually the Empire hotel on 63rd and broadway and I make the mistake of calling it the Liberty Hotel all the time, even when recommending it to people! I dont know why. Ive changed the post to "a hotel" for arguments sake. Thanks again ;)