Monday, March 23, 2009

Schilling quits one of his day jobs....

No, not his job of being a douchebag, his job as a pitcher.

Ok, so he is kind of a good pitcher, lol, but that's all you are getting out of me!
Now that he is retiring, he will have even more time to be a tool and spew his nonsense on his blog.......

In other news, I have been receiving alot of negative comment from fans of the blog, regarding my crush on Todd Linden. Y'all need to stop hating!!! Haha. Don't worry, I won't remember who he is by the end of the week so it won't even matter :)

Posts may be spotty the next two weeks because I have started my bartending classes. Yay! Don't forget my little donation button on the left...even 10 cents makes a difference!

xoxox
Marisol

1 comment:

digtialdd said...

Schilling will probably try to get something released from his computer/video gaming company, 38studios.

http://www.bostonherald.com/business/general/view.bg?articleid=1160684&srvc=business&position=4